NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Susan Dr Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2014

Last sale price $86,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 172% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

170 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Wonderful maintenance-free Ranch on quiet street near all conveniences. Huge updated kitchen with oak cabinetry and vaulted ceilings, sliders to 14x10 sunroom , large living room with vaulted ceiling, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, finished basement . Pool table stays, garage is 2-car wide. All appliances "as is". Tear off roof 2 years, great yard with garden...well maintained.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Barusic

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30BA0437487 Listed on: 07/09/2013

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Szczygiel

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40SZ0965471

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,884

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-092-200-0007-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,884

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Transit to French to right on Cornell, left on Susan.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-092-200-0007-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3884.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2013
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-21.75%
Current Estimated Value
$234,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$60,765
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,534

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maciag Nicholas J $86,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maciag Nicholas J $81,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Sold $86,000 -21.7% $83 / Sq Ft
12/26/2013 12/26/13 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 For Sale $109,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,272 $175,000 $16,000 $159,000
2024 $6,272 $175,000 $16,000 $159,000
2023 $5,779 $175,000 $16,000 $159,000
2022 $5,511 $175,000 $16,000 $159,000
2021 $3,886 $148,000 $16,000 $132,000
2020 $3,404 $87,100 $11,000 $76,100
2019 $2,293 $87,100 $11,000 $76,100
2018 $3,510 $87,100 $11,000 $76,100
2017 $1,368 $87,100 $11,000 $76,100
2016 $3,414 $87,100 $11,000 $76,100
2015 -- $87,100 $11,000 $76,100
2014 -- $87,100 $11,000 $76,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B433889

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-092-200-0007-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.