59 Taft Ave Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $506,425
2
Beds
2
Baths
842
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Taft Ave, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $462,356, approximately $549 per square foot. 59 Taft Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Sjl Inc
Bought by
Lauzon John F and Lauzon Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$170,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauzon John F | -- | None Available | |
| Lauzon John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauzon John F | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Lauzon John F | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,530 | $487,700 | $233,100 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $6,370 | $464,600 | $224,100 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $426,100 | $191,300 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $379,500 | $169,500 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $336,100 | $164,400 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $331,000 | $164,400 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $305,900 | $139,700 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $275,600 | $139,700 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $265,400 | $143,700 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $4,706 | $272,800 | $144,100 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $264,300 | $144,100 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $253,000 | $139,600 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map