59 Toggle St Henderson, NV 89012
McCullough Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,626 - $652,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Toggle St, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $624,157, approximately $224 per square foot. 59 Toggle St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Bob Miller Middle School, Foothill High School, and Somerset Academy Stephanie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Mayorga Ebelio and Mayorga Lola
Bought by
Mayorga Lola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Mayorga Ebelio and Mayorga Lola
Bought by
Mayorga Ebelio and Mayorga Lola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Karacsonyi Lola
Bought by
Karacsonyi Lola and Mayorga Ebelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,793
Outstanding Balance
$216,836
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Sommatino John
Bought by
Karacsonyi Lola
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Shearin Martin A and Simmons Gwenda
Bought by
Sommatino John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Champion Village Llc
Bought by
Shearin Martin A and Simmons Gwenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayorga Lola | -- | None Available | |
| Mayorga Ebelio | -- | None Available | |
| Karacsonyi Lola | $195,000 | Landamerica West | |
| Karacsonyi Lola | $399,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv | |
| Sommatino John | $210,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Shearin Martin A | $185,500 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karacsonyi Lola | $331,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Sommatino John | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shearin Martin A | $175,900 | |
| Closed | Sommatino John | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Karacsonyi Lola | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,572 | $136,757 | $48,650 | $88,107 |
| 2025 | $2,497 | $137,633 | $47,600 | $90,033 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $137,633 | $47,600 | $90,033 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $131,113 | $45,850 | $85,263 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $112,890 | $35,000 | $77,890 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $105,850 | $31,850 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $104,215 | $30,800 | $73,415 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $98,507 | $25,900 | $72,607 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $92,747 | $23,450 | $69,297 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $91,929 | $21,700 | $70,229 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $89,160 | $17,500 | $71,660 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $74,013 | $15,400 | $58,613 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $72,919 | $10,500 | $62,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map