59 Tranquility Ln Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Tranquility Ln, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $409,965, approximately $216 per square foot. 59 Tranquility Ln is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Dubose Jay Stephen and Dubose Virginia R
Bought by
Blakely Nan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Rogerson Marvin C
Bought by
Dubose Jay Stephen and Dubose Virginia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Rogerson Marvin C
Bought by
Rogerson Marvin C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Nan S | $204,000 | None Available | |
| Dubose Jay Stephen | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Rogerson Marvin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blakely Nan S | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubose Jay Stephen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $9,352 | $1,778 | $7,574 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $8,130 | $1,260 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $980 | $8,130 | $1,260 | $6,870 |
| 2022 | $910 | $8,130 | $1,260 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $886 | $8,132 | $1,260 | $6,872 |
| 2020 | $885 | $8,132 | $1,260 | $6,872 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $9,332 | $1,408 | $7,924 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $93,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $93,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $9,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $230,600 | $38,300 | $192,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $230,600 | $38,300 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map