Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Horan
Entryway Real Estate
(774) 258-0423
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,878 - $784,000
This center colonial is one of the most beautiful homes in the neighborhood! The owners have tastefully renovated the kitchen into a showplace that you will absolutely love! Built in refrigerator; premier appliances; double ovens; induction cook top; gorgeous custom cabinetry! Brand new hardwood flooring throughout the entire first floor! 3 new decks overlooking the inviting heated swimming pool, 2 renovated baths and a new addition off the kitchen!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
1.07 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussi David | -- | -- | |
| Mussi David W | -- | -- | |
| Mussi David | $395,000 | -- | |
| Mussi David W | $395,000 | -- | |
| Mussi David | $395,000 | -- | |
| Mussulli Michael | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mussi David | $375,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Sold | $395,000 | -4.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | For Sale | $412,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,253 | $629,500 | $153,300 | $476,200 |
| 2024 | $7,823 | $605,500 | $145,500 | $460,000 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $535,500 | $125,800 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $445,500 | $110,100 | $335,400 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $445,500 | $110,100 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $414,700 | $117,900 | $296,800 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $407,900 | $129,700 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $6,902 | $402,000 | $129,700 | $272,300 |
| 2017 | $6,787 | $400,200 | $124,400 | $275,800 |
| 2016 | $6,613 | $376,400 | $95,200 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $371,100 | $95,200 | $275,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Horan
Entryway Real Estate
(774) 258-0423
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carol-Ann Palmieri
RE/MAX
(508) 494-9061
4 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71413704
APN: UXBR-000170-002939
Ask me questions while you tour the home.