Estimated Value: $493,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Under Mountain Rd, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $736,164, approximately $407 per square foot. 59 Under Mountain Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and Berkshire Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Vanalstyne Ft and Vanalstyne
Bought by
David A Vanalstyne Ret and Vanalstyne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Vanalstyne Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $642,100 | $287,800 | $354,300 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $605,900 | $271,500 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $578,100 | $256,000 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $495,200 | $213,500 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $453,800 | $195,800 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $431,200 | $190,300 | $240,900 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $421,100 | $190,300 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $365 | $411,000 | $186,700 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $240 | $405,100 | $183,000 | $222,100 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $370,500 | $168,500 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $369,200 | $168,500 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map