59 Valley Dr Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $212,147 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Valley Dr, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $257,037, approximately $115 per square foot. 59 Valley Dr is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Black Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Black Elizabeth A and Owens Christopher John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Black Madel E
Bought by
Black Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Elizabeth A | $2,000 | -- | |
| Black Elizabeth A | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $413 | $17,920 | $1,360 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $413 | $16,500 | $1,360 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $353 | $15,560 | $1,110 | $14,450 |
| 2021 | $310 | $13,882 | $1,110 | $12,772 |
| 2020 | $343 | $13,900 | $1,120 | $12,780 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $13,900 | $1,120 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $293 | $11,480 | $1,100 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $293 | $11,480 | $1,100 | $10,380 |
| 2016 | $251 | $11,560 | $1,180 | $10,380 |
| 2015 | $251 | $11,560 | $1,180 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | $243 | $11,240 | $1,080 | $10,160 |
| 2013 | $416 | $11,240 | $1,080 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map