59 Verlin St Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $243,155 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Verlin St, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $276,539, approximately $140 per square foot. 59 Verlin St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Spence Howard
Bought by
Spence Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Robson Brett
Bought by
Spence Howard and Spence Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1991
Bought by
Robson Brett Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Spence Howard | $128,000 | -- | |
| Robson Brett Douglas | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spence Howard | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $67,240 | $5,890 | $61,350 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $67,240 | $5,890 | $61,350 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $48,130 | $4,200 | $43,930 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $48,130 | $4,200 | $43,930 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $52,310 | $4,200 | $48,110 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $43,730 | $4,030 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $43,730 | $4,030 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $47,970 | $4,030 | $43,940 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $41,160 | $4,030 | $37,130 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $41,160 | $4,030 | $37,130 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $41,160 | $4,030 | $37,130 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $34,800 | $4,030 | $30,770 |
| 2013 | $987 | $34,800 | $4,030 | $30,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map