59 W 100 N Mount Pleasant, UT 84647
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $508,967
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,713
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 W 100 N, Mount Pleasant, UT 84647 and is currently estimated at $466,742, approximately $125 per square foot. 59 W 100 N is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School and Wasatch Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Ursenbach Mary Trust
Bought by
Kephart Rickey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,419
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$167,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Ursenback Mary
Bought by
Ursenback Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kephart Rickey | $375,000 | First American-Ephraim | |
| Ursenback Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kephart Rickey | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $268,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $257,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $241,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $199,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $186,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $159,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $147,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $233,852 | $23,993 | $209,859 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $123,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $116,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $116,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $116,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $116,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map