B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brendon Winch
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $97,000
Property Id: 896399
Your next home. 4 Bed 1 Bath with a huge private backyard and deck, perfect for family gatherings, BBQs, and plenty of room for the kids to run and play. Brand new central A/C, finished attic, and washer/dryer hookups. Steps from the park. Section 8 welcome. Showings are filling up fast, call or text Sam at to schedule yours today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brendon Winch
Deleted Agent License #2014002286 Listed on: 11/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amponsah Rosemary | $69,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Purpose Properties Llc | -- | Schneckenburger Nicholas | |
| Amponsah Rosemary | $69,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Amponsah Rosemary | $69,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amponsah Rosemary | $59,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,600 | +10.3% | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -3.3% | -- |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -3.2% | -- |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Rent | $1,550 | -3.1% | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $69,500 | -7.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $74,970 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $19,933 | $5,334 | $14,599 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $19,933 | $5,334 | $14,599 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $19,933 | $5,334 | $14,599 |
| 2022 | $330 | $11,939 | $3,136 | $8,803 |
| 2021 | $291 | $11,344 | $3,136 | $8,208 |
| 2020 | $289 | $11,350 | $3,140 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $432 | $13,140 | $2,970 | $10,170 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $13,140 | $2,970 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $13,140 | $2,970 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $13,140 | $2,970 | $10,170 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $13,140 | $2,970 | $10,170 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $13,140 | $2,970 | $10,170 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $13,240 | $2,970 | $10,270 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brendon Winch
Deleted Agent
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jim Wilmoth
Howard Hanna
(330) 272-0113
11 in this area
245 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jacki Cyr
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 414-8062
4 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4331463
APN: 68-28872
Ask me questions while you tour the home.