59 Ward Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $367,922 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Ward Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $395,481, approximately $395 per square foot. 59 Ward Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Copeland Rita L and Copeland William J
Bought by
Fortier Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,117
Outstanding Balance
$95,930
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortier Matthew A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortier Matthew A | $155,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $320,700 | $124,800 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $390,600 | $194,700 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $370,300 | $181,200 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $311,000 | $143,100 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $268,400 | $122,300 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $215,800 | $105,600 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $215,800 | $105,600 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $179,900 | $77,000 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $163,300 | $70,500 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $163,300 | $70,500 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $163,300 | $70,500 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $163,300 | $70,500 | $92,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,300 | $70,500 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map