59 Wilhelm St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $18,121 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Wilhelm St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $52,374, approximately $48 per square foot. 59 Wilhelm St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Tsakonas Ionnis and Daniel R Yemma As Treasurer
Bought by
The Mahoning County Land Reuti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Prime Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tsakonas Ioannis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Prime Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Keibler Dennis A and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Bought by
Smuzok Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mahoning County Land Reuti | $8,647 | None Available | |
| Tsakonas Ioannis | $8,900 | Attorney | |
| Prime Holdings Llc | $5,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assoc | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Smuzok Sandra | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $380 | $380 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $380 | $380 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $394 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $6,380 | $950 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $897 | $6,990 | $1,130 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $827 | $6,990 | $1,130 | $5,860 |
| 2014 | $889 | $6,990 | $1,130 | $5,860 |
| 2013 | $863 | $6,990 | $1,130 | $5,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map