59 Wimbleton Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Wimbleton Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $424,720, approximately $326 per square foot. 59 Wimbleton Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1987
Sold by
Brenerman Martin
Bought by
Michaels Norman C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Norman C | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaels Norman C | $234,370 | |
| Closed | Michaels Norman C | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Michaels Norman C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $326,000 | $159,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $6,742 | $326,000 | $159,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $311,600 | $137,100 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $278,700 | $137,100 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $257,600 | $130,500 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $254,800 | $123,300 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $250,400 | $123,300 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $233,100 | $151,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $233,100 | $151,500 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $216,400 | $139,400 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $215,000 | $138,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map