590 Abilene Trail Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $635,313 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Abilene Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $679,828, approximately $248 per square foot. 590 Abilene Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Knapke Ted W and Knapke Deborah A
Bought by
Lewis David A and Lewis Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,102
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$619,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Freeman Donna F
Bought by
Knapke Ted W and Knapke Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis David A | $372,000 | -- | |
| Knapke Ted W | $265,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis David A | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapke Ted W | $198,750 | |
| Closed | Knapke Ted W | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,951 | $179,956 | $44,191 | $135,765 |
| 2024 | $10,690 | $179,956 | $44,191 | $135,765 |
| 2023 | $9,856 | $179,956 | $44,191 | $135,765 |
| 2022 | $8,491 | $125,367 | $31,721 | $93,646 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $125,367 | $31,721 | $93,646 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $125,367 | $31,721 | $93,646 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $113,971 | $28,837 | $85,134 |
| 2018 | $8,327 | $113,971 | $28,837 | $85,134 |
| 2017 | $7,973 | $113,971 | $28,837 | $85,134 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $118,010 | $28,725 | $89,285 |
| 2015 | $7,229 | $118,010 | $28,725 | $89,285 |
| 2014 | $7,247 | $118,010 | $28,725 | $89,285 |
| 2013 | $6,417 | $100,010 | $24,343 | $75,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map