590 Berman Clayton Rd Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Berman Clayton Rd, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $411,348, approximately $307 per square foot. 590 Berman Clayton Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $60,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $392 | $51,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $422 | $51,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $397 | $51,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $146,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $146,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $146,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $392 | $146,486 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map