590 Billy Boyd Rd Stoneboro, PA 16153
Estimated Value: $80,421 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Billy Boyd Rd, Stoneboro, PA 16153 and is currently estimated at $192,474. 590 Billy Boyd Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Slater Stephen I and Slater Wanda M
Bought by
Slater Stephen I and Slater Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Slater Stephen I and Slater Charman L
Bought by
Slater Stephen I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Stephen I | -- | None Available | |
| Slater Stephen I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,085 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2025 | $1,829 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,500 | $1,800 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map