590 Bramble Rd Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Bramble Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $249,627, approximately $145 per square foot. 590 Bramble Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Loogootee Elementary School, Loogootee Middle School, and Loogootee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Graber Brandon J and Graber Shakara R
Bought by
Graber Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,662
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Graber Brandon J
Bought by
Graber Branden J and Graber Shakara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Ronald Keith Gray
Bought by
Brandon J Graber
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graber Brandon J | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graber Branden J | -- | -- | |
| Brandon J Graber | $85,000 | Total Title Services, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graber Brandon J | $128,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $167,500 | $16,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $806 | $155,600 | $15,400 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $806 | $145,300 | $14,700 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $602 | $135,500 | $14,100 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $654 | $126,500 | $13,200 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $577 | $119,700 | $12,700 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $525 | $114,500 | $12,100 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $504 | $110,500 | $11,700 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $645 | $113,000 | $11,400 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $640 | $115,900 | $11,200 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $553 | $110,500 | $10,600 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,300 | $10,600 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map