590 Buffside Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Buffside Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815. 590 Buffside Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Sage Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $38,949 | $11,550 | $27,399 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $40,027 | $11,550 | $28,477 |
| 2023 | $952 | $35,456 | $9,450 | $26,006 |
| 2022 | $881 | $32,828 | $9,450 | $23,378 |
| 2021 | $922 | $32,241 | $9,450 | $22,791 |
| 2020 | $926 | $32,753 | $9,450 | $23,303 |
| 2019 | $933 | $33,019 | $9,450 | $23,569 |
| 2018 | $903 | $32,078 | $8,400 | $23,678 |
| 2017 | $845 | $32,889 | $8,400 | $24,489 |
| 2016 | $811 | $30,732 | $8,400 | $22,332 |
| 2015 | $787 | $30,462 | $8,400 | $22,062 |
| 2014 | $782 | $27,667 | $8,400 | $19,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map