Estimated Value: $144,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 E Mesquite St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $165,869, approximately $169 per square foot. 590 E Mesquite St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Curiel Kerry R and Curiel Jose G
Bought by
Curiel Rental Homes and Curiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Villegas Victor R and Villegas Norma O
Bought by
Curiel Jose Gustavo and Curiel Kerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Villegas Victor
Bought by
Villegas Victor R and Villegas Norma O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Rental Homes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curiel Jose Gustavo | $36,000 | First American Title | |
| Villegas Victor R | $56,242 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $550 | $13,245 | $750 | $12,495 |
| 2025 | $550 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $511 | $7,149 | $614 | $6,535 |
| 2023 | $511 | $5,271 | $481 | $4,790 |
| 2022 | $501 | $4,501 | $481 | $4,020 |
| 2021 | $537 | $4,501 | $481 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map