Estimated Value: $80,149 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Grape St, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $94,537, approximately $133 per square foot. 590 Grape St is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Ellison William G
Bought by
Willenborg Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Huston Family Trust
Bought by
Ellison William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1980
Sold by
Crescent Investment Co
Bought by
Huston Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willenborg Steve | $31,000 | Security Title | |
| Ellison William G | $47,900 | -- | |
| Huston Family Trust | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $13,680 | $7,250 | $6,430 |
| 2024 | $509 | $2,730 | $610 | $2,120 |
| 2023 | $218 | $6,660 | $1,480 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $344 | $4,350 | $1,100 | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $344 | $4,470 | $1,130 | $3,340 |
| 2020 | $270 | $3,580 | $900 | $2,680 |
| 2019 | $256 | $3,580 | $900 | $2,680 |
| 2016 | $308 | $4,320 | $1,000 | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $310 | $4,320 | $1,000 | $3,320 |
| 2014 | $312 | $4,610 | $1,000 | $3,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map