590 Henry St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,017,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,073
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Henry St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $2,017,000, approximately $495 per square foot. 590 Henry St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and St Ann's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,668 | $1,307,700 | $7,200 | $1,300,500 |
| 2025 | $29,327 | $1,106,100 | $7,200 | $1,098,900 |
| 2024 | $29,327 | $921,780 | $7,200 | $914,580 |
| 2023 | $19,930 | $768,150 | $7,200 | $760,950 |
| 2022 | $22,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,865 | $553,950 | $7,200 | $546,750 |
| 2019 | $18,387 | $461,700 | $7,200 | $454,500 |
| 2018 | $20,363 | $167,081 | $3,127 | $163,954 |
| 2017 | $20,594 | $167,081 | $3,687 | $163,394 |
| 2016 | $19,959 | $161,899 | $3,809 | $158,090 |
| 2015 | $9,962 | $149,909 | $2,822 | $147,087 |
| 2014 | $9,962 | $138,805 | $2,089 | $136,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map