590 Hill Rd Commodore, PA 15729
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Hill Rd, Commodore, PA 15729 and is currently estimated at $157,361, approximately $140 per square foot. 590 Hill Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School and Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $11,093 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $10,221 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,800 | $19,000 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,430 | $770 | $14,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,430 | $770 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map