V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vicki Begley
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
Estimated Value: $199,883 - $252,000
FANTASTIC, WELL KEPT HOME. NEUTRAL COLORS THROUGHOUT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vicki Begley
HOME TEAM REALTY INC Listed on: 01/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
STEVEN RUHL
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay L Soule Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soule R Edward | $140,000 | Western Prairie Title & Escr | |
| Dickison James W | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soule R Edward | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickison James W | $143,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2014 01/11/14 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $200,775 | $23,100 | $177,675 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $190,720 | $23,100 | $167,620 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $152,292 | $10,780 | $141,512 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $152,292 | $10,780 | $141,512 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $143,034 | $10,780 | $132,254 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $136,736 | $10,780 | $125,956 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $136,736 | $10,780 | $125,956 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $136,736 | $10,780 | $125,956 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $130,738 | $10,780 | $119,958 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $130,738 | $10,780 | $119,958 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $127,244 | $10,780 | $116,464 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $127,244 | $10,780 | $116,464 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,960 | $10,780 | $114,180 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vicki Begley
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
STEVEN RUHL
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16393
APN: 010264302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.