590 Lyne Johnson Rd Olmstead, KY 42265
Estimated Value: $141,298 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Lyne Johnson Rd, Olmstead, KY 42265 and is currently estimated at $387,149, approximately $233 per square foot. 590 Lyne Johnson Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Logan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Sciortino Geraldine Campbell and Sciortino David Allen
Bought by
Williams Hal and Williams Patty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Hal | -- | Clark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $233 | $73,000 | $7,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $141 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $191 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $192 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $205 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $559 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $554 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $546 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |