Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Doan
United Real Estate - Chicago
(630) 542-9633
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $492,125
A LOT OF HOUSE FOR THE MONEY. 3 OR 4 BEDROOMS. 1.5 BATHS. FIRST FLOOR FAMILY ROOM. BASEMENT. ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH. MECHANICALS, ROOF, SIDING ARE LESS THAN 10 YEARS OLD. VERY QUIET AREA AND DEAD END STREET. THIS IS A GREAT HOUSE FOR THE PRICE POINT. IN FIELD/SANDBURG/YORK SCHOOLS. A MUST SEE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate - Chicago License #475097069 Listed on: 03/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uphoff David | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aubin Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aubin Melissa A | $265,000 | Premier Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aubin Melissa A | $228,937 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,317 | $127,479 | $53,694 | $73,785 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $117,190 | $49,360 | $67,830 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $109,740 | $46,330 | $63,410 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $105,120 | $44,380 | $60,740 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $100,690 | $42,510 | $58,180 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $96,810 | $40,870 | $55,940 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $85,000 | $38,920 | $46,080 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $81,240 | $37,200 | $44,040 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $75,010 | $34,350 | $40,660 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $69,290 | $31,730 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $66,910 | $30,800 | $36,110 |
| 2013 | $4,195 | $68,280 | $31,430 | $36,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Doan
United Real Estate - Chicago
(630) 542-9633
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12298449
APN: 03-36-131-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.