590 N Taylor St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $277,186 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 N Taylor St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $291,797, approximately $284 per square foot. 590 N Taylor St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Felchle Fleet R
Bought by
Fleet Felchle Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet Felchle Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $50,478 | $21,700 | $28,778 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $49,248 | $19,950 | $29,298 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $47,752 | $19,950 | $27,802 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $36,264 | $11,900 | $24,364 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $35,709 | $11,900 | $23,809 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $37,004 | $11,900 | $25,104 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $36,610 | $11,900 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $36,211 | $11,900 | $24,311 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $35,018 | $10,500 | $24,518 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $29,935 | $7,000 | $22,935 |
| 2015 | $986 | $27,483 | $7,000 | $20,483 |
| 2014 | $960 | $25,327 | $7,000 | $18,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map