$4,500 Per Month
RENTED APR 14, 2026

590 Ocean Dr Unit 2C Key Biscayne, FL 33149

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Marble Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Key Biscayne K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Garden View
  • Outdoor Grill

About This Home

Spacious and bright corner unit! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a large and functional layout filled with natural light throughout. The unit features an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, generous living and dining areas, and an enclosed balcony that can be used as a den or office. Located in a small, family-friendly community with amenities including a pool and barbecue area. Unit is tenant-occupied. Please allow 24-hour notice for showings. Available starting June 22, 2026.

Listing Agent

Dolores Urdapilleta

Urdapilleta Real Estate, LLC License #3245467 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/22/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-52-05-029-0030

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ocean Drive Manors Inc Co Condos
  • Ocean Drive Manors Inc Co,Ocean Drive Manors I Subdivision
  • 8-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-06-22

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 8
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: OCEAN DRIVE MANORS INC CO,OCEAN DRIVE MANORS I
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 4500
  • InternetRemarks: Spacious corner unit located steps from the beach! 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms full of natural light.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 8

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1365
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Stories: 8

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: OCEAN DRIVE MANORS INC CO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-52-05-029-0030
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 4900

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $4,500 +13.9% --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 For Rent $3,950 +8.2% --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Rented $3,650 -8.8% --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $4,000 -9.1% $3 / Sq Ft
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $4,400 -6.4% $3 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Price Changed $4,700 -6.0% $3 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11996970

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 24-5205-029-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.