590 Riesling Ave Santa Clara, UT 84765
Estimated Value: $672,686 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Riesling Ave, Santa Clara, UT 84765 and is currently estimated at $774,172, approximately $276 per square foot. 590 Riesling Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Nocchi Nichoals A and Nocchi Karen A
Bought by
Nocchi Nichols A and Nocchi Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nocchi Nichols A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $334,235 | $82,500 | $251,735 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $334,510 | $60,500 | $274,010 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $324,170 | $57,750 | $266,420 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $447,500 | $95,000 | $352,500 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $387,700 | $90,000 | $297,700 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $385,400 | $90,000 | $295,400 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $192,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $175,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $170,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $166,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $160,985 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map