590 S Everett Ave Columbus, OH 43213
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,569 - $196,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 S Everett Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $175,892, approximately $154 per square foot. 590 S Everett Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $46,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $50,270 | $11,450 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $50,270 | $11,450 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $50,260 | $11,445 | $38,815 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $36,410 | $5,360 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $36,410 | $5,360 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $36,410 | $5,360 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $30,210 | $4,480 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $30,210 | $4,480 | $25,730 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $30,210 | $4,480 | $25,730 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $23,240 | $3,990 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $23,240 | $3,990 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $23,240 | $3,990 | $19,250 |
| 2013 | $728 | $24,465 | $4,200 | $20,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map