590 Steele Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,316,428
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$2,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Steele Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,316,428, approximately $2,006 per square foot. 590 Steele Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Garganigo Ft
Bought by
Eastham Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastham Town Of | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,600 | $109,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $709,300 | $709,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $656,800 | $656,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $586,400 | $586,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $533,000 | $533,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $544,000 | $544,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $594,600 | $528,200 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $577,400 | $512,800 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $566,000 | $502,700 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $562,100 | $502,700 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $550,700 | $492,900 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map