590 Walnut Dr Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $166,061 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Walnut Dr, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $177,015, approximately $126 per square foot. 590 Walnut Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Mater Dei Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Kohler Jerry
Bought by
Kohler Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Kohler Nicole M and Ely Jerry
Bought by
Kohler Jerry and Kohler Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Ely Ronald V
Bought by
Ely Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Tibaldi Mario
Bought by
Ely Ronlad V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1978
Sold by
Watkins Sidney
Bought by
Tibaldi Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Watkins Sidney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Nicole M | -- | Attorney | |
| Kohler Jerry | -- | American Title Solutions | |
| Ely Nicole | $95,000 | First Class Title Agency Inc | |
| Ely Ronlad V | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tibaldi Mario | $41,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Sidney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kohler Jerry | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ely Nicole | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Ely Ronlad V | $80,750 | |
| Closed | Ely Nicole | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $53,200 | $9,660 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $53,200 | $9,660 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $39,200 | $8,540 | $30,660 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $39,200 | $8,540 | $30,660 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $39,200 | $8,540 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $29,720 | $6,480 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $84,900 | $18,500 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $29,720 | $6,480 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $26,110 | $5,180 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $26,110 | $5,180 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $26,110 | $5,180 | $20,930 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $26,110 | $5,180 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map