590 Wright Rd McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,076,425
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Wright Rd, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,017,142, approximately $823 per square foot. 590 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Lori Wagner
Bought by
Wagner Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Edward Culver
Bought by
Wagner Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Lori | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $967,558 | $324,175 | $643,383 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $943,191 | $309,300 | $633,891 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $847,774 | $292,183 | $555,591 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $646,093 | $178,129 | $467,964 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $524,954 | $153,332 | $371,622 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $474,013 | $122,063 | $351,950 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $474,655 | $114,466 | $360,189 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $385,501 | $102,209 | $283,292 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $365,042 | $105,594 | $259,448 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $339,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $317,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map