5900 Roche Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Salem Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,491,309
Studio
--
Bath
58,866
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Roche Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $2,491,309, approximately $42 per square foot. 5900 Roche Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
5900 Enterprise Place Llc
Bought by
Cordoba Roche Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
5900 Roche Drive Llc
Bought by
5900 Enterprise Place Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Roche Drive Llc
Bought by
5900 Roche Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Coady E T
Bought by
Roche Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba Roche Llc | $1,525,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| G L L Family Two Llc | -- | Ohio Title Corp | |
| 5900 Enterprise Place Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 5900 Roche Drive Llc | $720,000 | Independent | |
| Roche Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,527 | $478,660 | $127,820 | $350,840 |
| 2024 | $35,527 | $478,660 | $127,820 | $350,840 |
| 2023 | $34,965 | $478,660 | $127,820 | $350,840 |
| 2022 | $16,747 | $223,310 | $140,600 | $82,710 |
| 2021 | $16,818 | $223,310 | $140,600 | $82,710 |
| 2020 | $16,839 | $223,310 | $140,600 | $82,710 |
| 2019 | $16,719 | $203,000 | $127,820 | $75,180 |
| 2018 | $14,837 | $203,000 | $127,820 | $75,180 |
| 2017 | $21,402 | $350,000 | $127,820 | $222,180 |
| 2016 | $14,011 | $161,000 | $127,820 | $33,180 |
| 2015 | $13,009 | $161,000 | $127,820 | $33,180 |
| 2014 | $26,853 | $332,500 | $127,820 | $204,680 |
| 2013 | $13,305 | $332,500 | $127,820 | $204,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map