5900 W 35th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 W 35th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $346,239, approximately $236 per square foot. 5900 W 35th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $306,400 | $34,600 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $319,800 | $34,600 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $327,400 | $34,600 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $296,200 | $34,600 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $214,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $208,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $195,995 | $34,200 | $161,795 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $186,635 | $32,063 | $154,572 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $176,522 | $32,062 | $144,460 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $179,367 | $32,062 | $147,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map