5900 Wintergreen Rd Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Wintergreen Rd, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $383,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 5900 Wintergreen Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School and Maranatha Seventh-Day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Teal James M & Colleen S James M & Colleen S and James M Colleen S
Bought by
Ehlert Jacob P and Ehlert Cathy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlert Jacob P | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $274,500 | $10,200 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $27 | $274,500 | $10,200 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $145,500 | $6,000 | $139,500 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $132,800 | $6,000 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map