59000 Lower Dr Goshen, IN 46528
Estimated Value: $227,004 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59000 Lower Dr, Goshen, IN 46528 and is currently estimated at $234,001, approximately $204 per square foot. 59000 Lower Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Northridge Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $180,800 | $24,000 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $177,400 | $24,000 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $150,000 | $24,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $980 | $128,100 | $24,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $958 | $126,000 | $24,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $746 | $109,200 | $24,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $738 | $107,900 | $24,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $740 | $106,500 | $24,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $660 | $103,400 | $24,000 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $620 | $98,000 | $24,000 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $688 | $98,000 | $24,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map