5901 Baylor Dr Bartlesville, OK 74006
Estimated Value: $156,810 - $179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 Baylor Dr, Bartlesville, OK 74006 and is currently estimated at $166,703, approximately $104 per square foot. 5901 Baylor Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Rowe Jordan and Rowe Haleigh Claire
Bought by
Rowe E Jordan and The Ejr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Broerman Paul Bernard and The Arthur B Broerman Family T
Bought by
Rowe Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe E Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe Jordan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $13,065 | $1,682 | $11,383 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $12,443 | $1,602 | $10,841 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $11,850 | $1,575 | $10,275 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $11,850 | $1,575 | $10,275 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $10,748 | $1,504 | $9,244 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $10,236 | $1,471 | $8,765 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $9,749 | $1,440 | $8,309 |
| 2018 | $990 | $9,285 | $1,409 | $7,876 |
| 2017 | $980 | $9,015 | $1,392 | $7,623 |
| 2016 | $890 | $8,752 | $1,374 | $7,378 |
| 2015 | $874 | $8,497 | $1,357 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | $871 | $8,497 | $1,357 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map