5901 Castle Dr Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $250,662 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 Castle Dr, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $266,666, approximately $175 per square foot. 5901 Castle Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Harvey Dean and Harvey Kathy
Bought by
Harvey Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,433
Outstanding Balance
$109,990
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Harvey Judy Ann
Bought by
Harvey Dean and Harvey Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Harvey Judy A
Bought by
Harvey Judy Ann and Harvey Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Dean | -- | Attorney | |
| Harvey Judy Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Dean | $112,433 | |
| Closed | Harvey Dean | $112,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $169,269 | $19,000 | $150,269 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $161,837 | $19,000 | $142,837 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $159,889 | $19,000 | $140,889 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $158,084 | $19,000 | $139,084 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $127,706 | $14,000 | $113,706 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $116,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $107,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $91,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $89,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $87,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $87,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $86,693 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map