5901 E 800 N Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $457,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 E 800 N, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $380,363, approximately $143 per square foot. 5901 E 800 N is a home located in White County with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Sandra Kane
Bought by
Nancy Byrne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Byrne | $130,000 | Dellinger Dellinger & Smith |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $372,600 | $138,300 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $355,900 | $138,300 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $370,300 | $138,300 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $277,500 | $108,200 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $252,500 | $108,200 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $260,600 | $116,300 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $262,600 | $116,300 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $854 | $216,600 | $75,500 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $775 | $200,100 | $75,500 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $713 | $200,100 | $75,500 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $714 | $202,700 | $75,500 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map