$1,300,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $7,859/month

Total Views 114
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,455 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • River Park Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

Some homes are built to fill a lot. This one was designed to fit a life. Sitting near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac deep in Pleasant Green Woods, this custom-designed brick home is where the thought behind every room shows. The 1.36 wooded acres create a natural buffer from the world outside, and yet Duke University, Duke University Hospital, Eno River State Park, I-85, and US-70 are all within easy reach. Privacy and proximity rarely share the same address. Here, they do!
A Floor Plan Built Around Real Life
With over 4,000 square feet of gross living area across two finished levels, this split ranch home rewards those who love a practical floor plan. The main level is the heart of the home with wood floors that carry you through the main living areas and where natural light pours into a generous living room framed by a warm, inviting fireplace. The adjacent kitchen opens to a breakfast nook, and a formal dining area connects for easy entertaining.
All this is anchored by a primary suite with a spa-like bath featuring a garden tub, the kind of space designed to slow you down at the end of the day. A main floor laundry room, pantry and a side-entry two-car garage, keep the living spaces clean and accessible. The kind of practical detail that only comes from custom design.
A sunroom and new deck extend the main level toward the tree canopy, offering quiet spaces to take in the wooded surroundings morning or evening. The Walk-Out Basement Changes the Equation
Most finished basements feel like an afterthought, this one is intentional. The walk-out basement is plumbed for a second kitchen and opens directly to a covered patio. A large recreation room, a room currently used as a bedroom, a full bath, a utility room, and an oversized garage that can accommodate up to three vehicles, a workshop, or serious storage all work together to create a level that functions completely independently from the main level above.
Important to note: the home carries a 3-bedroom septic permit. The room in the basement is finished and used as a bedroom but is not included in the permitted bedroom count. Outdoor Living That Earns Its Keep
Step outside and the home earns a second look. A private paver-stone patio on the walk-out basement level is the kind of space that turns any evening into something worth looking forward to. The fenced backyard on the 1.36-acre lot offers room for raised garden beds, a firepit area, or simply the pleasure of wooded surroundings with no immediate neighbors in sight.
Space like this does not come together by accident. This home was built with intention, finished with care, and sited on one of the better pieces of land in this part of Orange County. For buyers seeking privacy, multi-level flexibility, serious garage capacity, and proximity to everything the Triangle has to offer!

Listing Agent

Lori Hill

LPT Realty, LLC License #327431 Listed on: 05/21/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

James Hill

LPT Realty, LLC License #328898

Open House Schedule

  • Sunday, May 24, 2026
    12:00 to 3:00 pm
    5/24/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/24/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,681

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.36 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include unknown
  • Pleasant Green Woods HOA, Phone Number (919) 599-5068
  • Pleasant Green Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0803196358

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,681

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-366-2213
  • Subdivision Name: Pleasant Green Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4455.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 16.67
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Smooth Ceilings
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 1.36
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pleasant Green Woods HOA
  • Phone: 919-599-5068
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Orange - Orange
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orange - Orange

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59241.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0803196358

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9681.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Orange - River Park Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,681 $1,315,600 $210,000 $1,105,600
2024 $7,436 $742,600 $87,000 $655,600
2023 $7,086 $742,600 $87,000 $655,600
2022 $7,056 $742,600 $87,000 $655,600
2021 $6,889 $742,600 $87,000 $655,600
2020 $6,838 $694,100 $84,000 $610,100
2018 $6,707 $694,100 $84,000 $610,100
2017 $6,277 $694,100 $84,000 $610,100
2016 $6,277 $644,100 $80,000 $564,100
2015 $6,003 $615,530 $79,996 $535,534
2014 $5,983 $615,530 $79,996 $535,534
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Warranty Deed $255,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,700 Construction
Previous Owner $225,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10168989

Doorify MLS

APN: 0803196358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.