5901 Orange Ln Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 Orange Ln, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $280,940, approximately $278 per square foot. 5901 Orange Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lee R Foster Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Malbanan Carlos V and Malbanan Judith A
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $22,000 | $2,970 | $19,030 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $22,000 | $2,970 | $19,030 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $22,000 | $2,970 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $16,676 | $2,640 | $14,036 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $16,675 | $2,640 | $14,035 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $16,675 | $2,640 | $14,035 |
| 2019 | $6,562 | $16,292 | $2,475 | $13,817 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $16,292 | $2,475 | $13,817 |
| 2017 | $6,473 | $16,292 | $2,475 | $13,817 |
| 2016 | $5,743 | $13,978 | $2,310 | $11,668 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $13,978 | $2,310 | $11,668 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $13,978 | $2,310 | $11,668 |
| 2013 | $5,790 | $16,587 | $2,310 | $14,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map