NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $297,335

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,282 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2013

Last sale price $115,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,777 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Humann Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2013

A very solid two bedroom one bath ranch style home with a finished basement that's ideal for the first time home buyer and or property investor. Totally improved from top to bottom featuring: Brand New carpeting throughout . Freshly painted walls, stained doors & trim. Updated white kitchen appliances & counter tops. A very Spacious covered deck featuring a Huge Fenced backyard. Tons of storage space in basement & a possible 3rd room/office to boot. This traditional 1 story 75% brick bungalow with a fabulous location is Priced for a quick sale & closing....so hurry out to take a look before its Sold Sold & Sold!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Taylor

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln License #0960301 Listed on: 09/19/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,439

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 150
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1617207012000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,439

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1617207012000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 64 x 150
  • Directions: Old Cheney East on Old Cheney from 48th St. S on Queens
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 982
  • Architectural Style: Uncategorized, Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: Property was a rental but has been cleaned up from bottom to top. More than solid condition.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1282
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Humann
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pound

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2439

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2013
Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.47%
Current Estimated Value
$282,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beer Alan H $115,000 Nebraska Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2013 12/19/13 Sold $115,000 -11.5% $90 / Sq Ft
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2013 09/19/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,269 $291,200 $50,000 $241,200
2024 $3,269 $234,100 $50,000 $184,100
2023 $3,712 $221,500 $50,000 $171,500
2022 $3,623 $181,800 $45,000 $136,800
2021 $3,428 $181,800 $45,000 $136,800
2020 $2,891 $151,300 $45,000 $106,300
2019 $2,891 $151,300 $45,000 $106,300
2018 $2,676 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2017 $2,700 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2016 $2,286 $117,400 $40,000 $77,400
2015 $2,270 $117,400 $40,000 $77,400
2014 -- $125,200 $40,000 $85,200
2013 -- $125,200 $40,000 $85,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10109498

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 16-17-207-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.