5901 Sugarcane Ct Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,331
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 Sugarcane Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $712,155, approximately $164 per square foot. 5901 Sugarcane Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
The Dublin Building Group Ltd
Bought by
Oates Hubert and Oates Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,832
Outstanding Balance
$128,615
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$583,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
H C Grimmer Development Co Llc
Bought by
The Dublin Building Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oates Hubert | $336,500 | -- | |
| The Dublin Building Group Ltd | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oates Hubert | $302,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $596,600 | $110,000 | $486,600 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $596,600 | $110,000 | $486,600 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $596,600 | $110,000 | $486,600 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $374,900 | $65,000 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $374,900 | $65,000 | $309,900 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $374,900 | $65,000 | $309,900 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $374,900 | $65,000 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $320,700 | $43,500 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $320,700 | $43,500 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $320,700 | $43,500 | $277,200 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $320,700 | $43,500 | $277,200 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $335,200 | $58,000 | $277,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map