5901 W River Rd Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 W River Rd, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $157,663, approximately $102 per square foot. 5901 W River Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Yorktown Elementary School, and Yorktown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Howard-Duncan Courtney L
Bought by
Duncan Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Howard Bernice E
Bought by
Howard Bernice E and Howard James Nathan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Bernice E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $95,900 | $24,100 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $83,000 | $24,100 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $73,600 | $24,100 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $67,900 | $24,100 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $64,800 | $26,400 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $60,200 | $16,600 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $61,600 | $17,300 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $58,400 | $17,300 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $61,400 | $21,200 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $61,000 | $14,100 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $606 | $61,900 | $14,200 | $47,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,400 | $13,500 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map