$159,900
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,486 Sq Ft
4,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$64 Per Sq Ft

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover comfortable, flexible living in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2-story townhouse designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a welcoming living room, a separate den, and a bedroom with full bath, ideal for guests or a private home office. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own bath, along with access to a large balcony—perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor time. The home also offers a fenced-in backyard for added privacy, a dedicated bar area for entertaining, and plenty of exterior storage to keep everything organized. With multiple living spaces and thoughtful features throughout, this townhouse delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and indoor-outdoor living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deanna Parsons

Gen Stone Realty Listed on: 12/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Galloway

eXp Realty LLC License #0637342

eXp Realty LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,205

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Inwood Hoa/Genesis Association
  • Fairway T/H Ph 01 U/R Subdivision

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,205

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Fairway T/H Ph 01 U/R
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:105-714-001-0001
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2486.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Carport

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Inwood HOA/Genesis

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: CARAWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ALDINE)
  • Junior High Dist: 1 - Aldine
  • High School: EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOFFMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6205.0

Matterport 3D Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Ibis Holdings A Trust
List Price
$169,900
Views
2329

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
981.51%
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$156,847
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Servicelink Agency Sales And Posting Llc
Bought by
Ibis Holdings A Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Mdp Llc Real Estate
Bought by
Jems Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Pickett Eugene H
Bought by
Lillys Hands Residents Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Vch Funding Corp
Bought by
Pickett Eugene H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,889
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Turner James E
Bought by
Vch Funding Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,889
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Byam Beverly
Bought by
Turner James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $137,758 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- --
Trustee Deed $60,000 --
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $157,003 FHA
Previous Owner $83,889 FHA
Previous Owner $60,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $64 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $169,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,909 $257,615 $31,493 $226,122
2024 $6,909 $286,880 $20,933 $265,947
2023 $6,909 $242,346 $20,933 $221,413
2022 $4,967 $187,003 $18,525 $168,478
2021 $1,981 $74,733 $9,633 $65,100
2020 $2,076 $74,733 $9,633 $65,100
2019 $2,342 $80,778 $9,633 $71,145
2018 $881 $61,328 $9,633 $51,695
2017 $1,708 $61,328 $9,633 $51,695
2016 $1,708 $61,328 $9,633 $51,695
2015 $1,713 $61,328 $9,633 $51,695
2014 $1,713 $61,328 $10,920 $50,408
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 97196039

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1057140010001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.