$749,900

Estimated payment $4,869/month

Total Views 1,351
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,983 Sq Ft
$378 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience luxury living in this beautifully reimagined "Oakmont" custom pool home situated in the highly desirable Island Walk community in North Naples. This rare 3-bedroom 3-bathroom residence has been masterfully updated to blend of luxury living with modern functionality. The interior showcases meticulous attention to detail, featuring soaring 12-foot ceilings, 8-foot doors and 18 feet of sliding glass doors that flood the space with natural light. The home is accented by new 7 1/4-inch crown molding and baseboards complementing the 8 x 60-inch plank porcelain tile floors in neutral shades of beige, grey, and white. The chef's kitchen has been extended and fully reimagined with white cabinetry including 17 drawers, Amarock stainless steel handles and a stainless steel Zepher hood. Level 4 quartz countertops with tones of gold, grey and beige highlights surround premium appliances including a Kitchen Aid double oven (convection/microwave), an induction second range, a dual-ice capacity French door refrigerator, and a Kitchen Aid 40dbl dishwasher.
Designed for effortless entertaining, the living room now includes a new 60-inch bar area. The primary suite is a true retreat, enhanced with two full spa-like bathrooms and a "Ritz Carlton" inspired open closet concept. Both primary baths feature white cabinetry, quartz counters, marble shower floors, 1/2 glass enclosures and a 2nd entry. The spacious second and third bedrooms share a private bathroom updated with grey cabinetry, quartz tops, porcelain tile walls, and stone flooring. A versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office or a quiet reading nook.
The exterior is equally impressive featuring a freshly painted facade, new coach and entry lighting. An oversized paver lanai surrounds a custom Nassau pool and water feature, a new salt water system, new timer and LED lighting for evening swimming. Additional highlights include an extended driveway for up to 4 cars, new coastal-toned epoxy garage floors and fully paid-for solar panels. The roof and HVAC system are both 6 years old offering truly maintenance-free living. Island Walk offers endless walking paths, all bridges lead to the wonderful amenities of the town center including several pools, tennis & pickleball, a wonderful onsite restaurant, hair & nail salon, mail service, gas station & car wash. Unlimited functions at clubhouse where there is a club environment without the extra fees & attitude. Note: HOA removing oversized Ficus tree on HOA property. Sod replacement can take place after tree removal.

Listing Agent

Kathryn Zangrilli

Broker Brothers LLC License #3084165 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Anthony Zangrilli

Broker Brothers LLC License #640116

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47 x 131 x 47 x 131
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $567 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,983 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Self-Cleaning Double Convection Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52250001506

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, internet, irrigation water, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, street lights
  • Association Phone (239) 513-0045

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,641

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$567 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 47 x 131 x 47 x 131
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BBBL
  • Co List Office Phone: (239) 572-2600
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: ISLAND WALK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1983.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Family Room, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped, Preserve
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction, Owner Has Flood Insurance, Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Shutters Manual, Privacy Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Open, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Shopping, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Wash Area, Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 1701.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: (239) 513-0045
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAUREL OAKS
  • High School: GULF COAST HIGHSCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: OAK RIDGE

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 52250001506

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1868

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3640.92
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,402 $361,951 -- --
2024 $3,363 $351,750 -- --
2023 $3,363 $341,505 -- --
2022 $3,429 $331,558 $0 $0
2021 $3,453 $321,901 $0 $0
2020 $3,372 $317,457 $0 $0
2019 $3,310 $310,320 $58,588 $251,732
2018 $3,411 $320,083 $78,869 $241,214
2017 $3,487 $324,988 $78,869 $246,119
2016 $4,087 $338,796 $0 $0
2015 $3,990 $325,652 $0 $0
2014 $4,061 $328,717 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $749,900 +30.4% $378 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Sold $575,000 -8.0% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $625,000 +8.7% $315 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Off Market $575,000 -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $625,000 +43.7% $315 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Sold $435,000 -0.9% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2016 06/12/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Price Changed $439,000 -1.3% $186 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Price Changed $444,900 -3.7% $188 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 For Sale $462,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Closing Team
Warranty Deed $430,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $391,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $185,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $349,312 VA
Previous Owner $75,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $175,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 226018474

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 52250001506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.