5902 Cedar Path San Antonio, TX 78249
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,623 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5902 Cedar Path, San Antonio, TX 78249 and is currently estimated at $362,656, approximately $153 per square foot. 5902 Cedar Path is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Earl Rudder Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
English Michael and English Kazuko
Bought by
English Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $339,950 | $94,840 | $245,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $339,950 | $94,840 | $245,110 |
| 2023 | -- | $321,011 | $94,840 | $235,560 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $291,828 | $71,840 | $250,360 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $265,298 | $59,850 | $216,370 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $241,180 | $39,020 | $202,160 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $234,210 | $39,020 | $195,190 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $223,570 | $39,020 | $184,550 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $211,530 | $39,020 | $172,510 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $195,930 | $39,020 | $156,910 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $194,535 | $39,020 | $158,470 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $176,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map