NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5902 Crumpacker Dr Roanoke, VA 24012

Estimated Value: $457,000 - $493,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2016

Last sale price $288,500 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,859 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Like new, one owner Earthcraft certified home with open floor plan and large, modern kitchen. Lots of natural light. Great fenced back yard with patio and pergola, all with views overlooking the Blue Ridge Parkway! Large bedrooms and upscale bathrooms. Corner lot that is perfect for entertaining. Gas line to grill already in place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Kilby

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225175819 Listed on: 04/15/2016

RE/MAX ALL STARS

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Dyer

FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - ROANOKE License #0225201612

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,860

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,136 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,860

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Storage, Walk-in-Closet
  • Heating System: Forced Air Gas
  • Fireplace(s): Family Room
  • Type: A
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Cooling System: Central Cooling
  • Outside Features: Covered Porch, Fenced Yard, Nat Gas Line Outdoor, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Views: Mountain
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1000.00
  • HalfBathsHalfBathsEntryLvl: 1
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • MasterBedroomsMasterBRUpperLvl: 1
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • POACondoDues: 120.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Annual
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Colonial
  • SubagentAuthorized: Yes
  • SubdivisionMap: Samuel's Gate
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 2136
  • TotalBdrm: 4
  • TotalBths: 2.10
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2136.00
  • TotalHBaths: 1
  • Uncovered Parking: Off Street Parking
  • UpperAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1136.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Natural Gas
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Cable TV, Maint-Free Exterior, Paved Road, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Gentle Slope
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.45
  • Lot: 1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2010

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 2860.00

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$288,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-3.83%
Current Estimated Value
$471,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Outstanding Balance
$183,794
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,799

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
F And W Community Development Corp
Bought by
Watkins Edward O and Watkins Allison H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
4.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rider Ian C $288,500 Acquisition Title & Settleme
Watkins Edward O $292,000 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rider Ian C $230,800
Previous Owner Watkins Edward O $284,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Sold $288,500 -3.8% $135 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $300,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,157 $403,600 $75,000 $328,600
2024 $3,875 $372,600 $70,000 $302,600
2023 $3,653 $344,600 $65,000 $279,600
2022 $3,469 $318,300 $65,000 $253,300
2021 $3,272 $300,200 $65,000 $235,200
2020 $3,035 $278,400 $60,000 $218,400
2019 $2,978 $273,200 $50,000 $223,200
2018 $2,889 $267,900 $50,000 $217,900
2017 $2,889 $265,000 $50,000 $215,000
2016 $2,860 $262,400 $50,000 $212,400
2015 $2,833 $259,900 $50,000 $209,900
2014 $2,829 $259,500 $50,000 $209,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 825269

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 040.05-11-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.