5902 Jaguar Way Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,557 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5902 Jaguar Way, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $723,279, approximately $289 per square foot. 5902 Jaguar Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Estes Orlando D and Estes Amanda S
Bought by
Estes Orlando Devon and Estes Amanda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,650
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Estes Orlando D and Estes Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2007
Sold by
Burgess Thomas H and Burgess Alicia B
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Burgess Thomas H and Burgess Alicia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,185
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Wildcat Vista Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Monterra Homes (Wildcat Vista) Llc
Bought by
Wildcat Vista Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Orlando Devon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estes Orlando D | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Burgess Thomas H | $316,481 | -- | |
| Kb Home Colorado Inc | $3,808,000 | -- | |
| Wildcat Vista Llc | $4,176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Orlando Devon | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estes Orlando D | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Thomas H | $253,185 | |
| Closed | Burgess Thomas H | $63,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $49,540 | $10,260 | $39,280 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $48,640 | $11,150 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $48,640 | $11,150 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $34,850 | $8,160 | $26,690 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $34,850 | $8,160 | $26,690 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $33,710 | $7,260 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $33,710 | $7,260 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $29,890 | $6,750 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $29,890 | $6,750 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $30,080 | $6,250 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $30,080 | $6,250 | $23,830 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $25,190 | $7,320 | $17,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map