T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Theresa Abrams
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $481,444
RUSTIC AND CHARMING! Updated approximately 3.5 years ago with granite counter tops in kitchen, beautiful hardwood floors in the living room, dining area, kitchen and hallways, Bathroom floors have been replaced with porcelain tile and hard surface counter tops. A fabulous walk-in shower in the Master Bath as well as a walk-in-closet. The living room features tongue & groove ceiling. , Ceiling fans on the interior . Large storage in the back yard as well as a planter for a vegetable garden. Some furniture May be available outside of Escrow
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theresa Abrams
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main Brokerage Phone: 928-369-4000 License #SA681760000 Listed on: 06/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Judith Ann | $250,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Lozano Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Luster Bertha Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Reiley Glenn Wayne | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Judith Ann | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Rafael | $125,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Rafael | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $250,000 | +47.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,345 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,247 | $38,172 | $6,250 | $31,922 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $36,398 | $6,250 | $30,148 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $28,807 | $5,000 | $23,807 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $14,075 | $3,400 | $10,675 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Theresa Abrams
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Corina Ducharme
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
(928) 242-1821
49 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dawn Bernhardt
HomeSmart Lifestyles
(480) 980-0866
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Blaine Wiggins
HomeSmart
(623) 256-1222
13 in this area
107 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 228519
APN: 411-77-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.